Confidentiality Agreement

Privacy Notice Cubico Concrete, SA de CV

Pursuant to the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, this Privacy Notice is issued as follows

IDENTITY AND ADDRESS RESPONSIBLE FOR PERSONAL DATA: For purposes of this Privacy Notice, CONCRETE CUBIC, SA DE CV, (hereinafter the "Responsible"), designated as responsible for the collection, dissemination, storage, use, including action access, management, use, transfer or disposal of personal data (hereinafter the "treatment") to CP Fernando Mondragón Sandoval (hereinafter the "Manager"), located at Av. 5 de Febrero No. 275 Colonia San Pablo from this city.

 INFORMATION GATHERING AND PURPOSE OF PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA: In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations, makes you that is responsible for collecting personal data, use they are given to them and their protection. Your personal information will be used to provide services Manufacture of concrete, Manufacture of cement and concrete, Production of pipes and cinder blocks and concrete as drainage pipes and sewage systems, lattices, cobblestones, partitions you have requested, inform on conditions and changes in them and evaluate the quality of our service to you.

For the purposes mentioned above, we need to obtain your following personal data:

• First name

• Home

• Phone

• Email

• Federal taxpayer registration

We collect personal data for the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Notice.

 In this regard, we inform you that your personal data will be handled and protected based on the principles of legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility, enshrined in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held Personal & Regulations.

We collect your personal data, so we request your consent through this Privacy Notice in order to use them for the following purposes:

1. In order to perform services Manufacture of concrete, Manufacture of cement and concrete manufacturing pipes and cinder blocks and concrete as drainage and sewage pipes, lattices, pavers, walls entrusted to us;

2. identify you as a customer and provide the services contracted with us;

3. To contact you and send you relevant information on issues of our services. 

MEANS TO RESTRICT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION:

We inform you that your personal data will be safeguarded under tight administrative, technical and physical which have been implemented in order to protect your personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or use, access or treatment not authorized .

 MEANS TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS AS A HOLDER OF PERSONAL DATA: As owner of the personal data covered by this Privacy Policy you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition (ARCO rights), same as enshrined in the Federal law on Protection of Personal data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations.

Also you can withdraw your consent for the use of their personal data.

In any of these cases, you can make your request by sending an e - mail to info@concretocubico.com , or in person at our image above address, by contacting our department of personal data, the Data Manager personal, the following numbers 442 2945335 or 01800 0001905, or visit our website www.concretocubico.com

In order to fulfill your request, it must satisfy all the requirements of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data held by individuals and its Regulations.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE: This Privacy Notice may be amended in the future. In any case, any amendment thereto shall be in your knowledge by sending an email to the account you originally provided to us to make your acquaintance this Privacy Notice and / or by posting the same on the next page web: www.concretocubico.com

Please note that your personal data can be transferred and treated within and outside the country by different people at the rate or full corporate name, if our services are performed in a home outside of Mexico.

If you do not express your opposition to their personal data being transferred it is deemed to have given their consent.

• If I consent to my personal data being transferred in the terms indicated in this privacy notice.

• I do not consent to my personal data being transferred in the terms indicated in this privacy notice.

If you wish to stop receiving promotional messages from us you can apply in our department of personal data, to mobile 442 2945335 01800 0001905 or by email info@concretocubico.com or visit our website www.concretocubico.com. Also on this page you may consult any changes to the Privacy Notice.

We will not be responsible if you do not receive such notice of change in the Privacy Notice because of a problem with your email account or internet data transmission.

However, for safety, the Privacy Notice in effect at all times be available on the aforementioned website.

 Last updated August 23, 2017.